ECOOP 2015
Sun 5 - Fri 10 July 2015 Prague 1, Czech Republic
Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Sun 5 Jul

RIOT-2015-papers
08:45 - 09:00: RIOT - Welcome at FIT-111
Chair(s): Adam Welc
RIOT-2015-papers143607870000008:45 - 09:00
Day opening
Pharo-2015
09:00 - 10:00: Pharo - Introduction at FIT-301
Pharo-2015143607960000009:00 - 10:00
Day opening
RIOT-2015-papers
09:00 - 10:30: RIOT - Implementation at FIT-111
RIOT-2015-papers143607960000009:00 - 09:30
Talk
RIOT-2015-papers143608140000009:30 - 10:00
Talk
RIOT-2015-papers143608320000010:00 - 10:30
Talk
ecoop15-ds
09:30 - 10:30: Doctoral Symposium - Student Talks 1 at FIT-302
ecoop15-ds143608140000009:30 - 09:40
Day opening
ecoop15-ds143608200000009:40 - 10:05
Talk
ecoop15-ds143608350000010:05 - 10:30
Talk
COP-2015-papers
09:30 - 10:30: COP - Keynote at FIT-107
COP-2015-papers143608140000009:30 - 10:30
Talk
MASPEGHI-2015-papers
09:30 - 09:50: MASPEGHI - Welcome at FIT-364
MASPEGHI-2015-papers143608140000009:30 - 09:50
Day opening
MASPEGHI-2015-papers
09:50 - 10:30: MASPEGHI - Position paper 1 at FIT-364
MASPEGHI-2015-papers143608260000009:50 - 10:30
Talk
Link to publication
Pharo-2015
10:00 - 10:30: Pharo - Coding Example at FIT-301
Pharo-2015143608320000010:00 - 10:30
Other
ecoop15-ds
11:00 - 12:30: Doctoral Symposium - Student Talks 2 at FIT-302
ecoop15-ds143608680000011:00 - 11:25
Talk
ecoop15-ds143608830000011:25 - 11:50
Talk
ecoop15-ds143608980000011:50 - 12:30
Talk
RIOT-2015-papers
11:00 - 12:30: RIOT - Analysis at FIT-111
RIOT-2015-papers143608680000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
RIOT-2015-papers143608860000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
RIOT-2015-papers143609040000012:00 - 12:30
Talk
Pharo-2015
11:00 - 12:30: Pharo - Coding Session 1 at FIT-301
Pharo-2015143608680000011:00 - 12:30
Other
ecoop15-ds
13:30 - 15:00: Doctoral Symposium - Invited Talks 1 at FIT-302
ecoop15-ds143609580000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
ecoop15-ds143609760000014:00 - 15:00
Talk
Pharo-2015
13:30 - 15:00: Pharo - Coding Session 2 at FIT-301
Pharo-2015143609580000013:30 - 15:00
Other
MASPEGHI-2015-papers
13:30 - 14:30: MASPEGHI - Invited talk at FIT-364
MASPEGHI-2015-papers143609580000013:30 - 14:30
Talk
RIOT-2015-papers
14:00 - 15:00: RIOT - Optimization at FIT-111
RIOT-2015-papers143609760000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
RIOT-2015-papers143609940000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
MASPEGHI-2015-papers
14:30 - 15:00: MASPEGHI - Position paper 2 at FIT-364
MASPEGHI-2015-papers143609940000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Link to publication Media Attached
ecoop15-ds
15:30 - 17:00: Doctoral Symposium - Invited Talks 2 at FIT-302
ecoop15-ds143610300000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
ecoop15-ds143610480000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
ecoop15-ds143610660000016:30 - 16:40
Day closing
COP-2015-papers
15:30 - 17:00: COP - Session 3 at FIT-107
COP-2015-papers143610300000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
COP-2015-papers143610480000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
COP-2015-papers143610660000016:30 - 17:00
Other
RIOT-2015-papers
15:30 - 17:30: RIOT - Open Discussion at FIT-111
RIOT-2015-papers143610300000015:30 - 17:30
Other
Pharo-2015
15:30 - 17:00: Pharo - Coding Session 3 at FIT-301
Pharo-2015143610300000015:30 - 17:00
Other
MASPEGHI-2015-papers
15:30 - 16:40: MASPEGHI - Discussion at FIT-364
MASPEGHI-2015-papers143610300000015:30 - 16:40
Other
MASPEGHI-2015-papers
16:40 - 17:00: MASPEGHI - Workshop retrospective at FIT-364
MASPEGHI-2015-papers143610720000016:40 - 17:00
Day closing

Mon 6 Jul

CurryOn
08:45 - 09:00: Curry On - Curry On opening remarks at Bohemia I
CurryOn143616510000008:45 - 09:00
Day opening
ICOOOLPS-2015-papers
09:00 - 09:45: ICOOOLPS - Invited Speaker at Bohemia III
ICOOOLPS-2015-papers143616600000009:00 - 09:45
Talk
Link to publication
netpl-2015-workshop
09:00 - 09:10: NetPL - Welcome at Hluboka II
Chair(s): Robert Soulé, Marco Canini
netpl-2015-workshop143616600000009:00 - 09:10
Day opening
CurryOn
09:00 - 09:45: Curry On - Bracha at Bohemia I
CurryOn143616600000009:00 - 09:45
Talk
netpl-2015-workshop
09:10 - 09:50: NetPL - Ballani at Hluboka II
netpl-2015-workshop143616660000009:10 - 09:50
Talk
Link to publication
STOP2015
10:05 - 10:50: STOP - Lehtosalo at Moravia III
STOP2015143616990000010:05 - 10:50
Talk
PLAS-2015-papers
10:05 - 10:10: PLAS - Welcome at Karlstejn
Chair(s): Michael Clarkson, Limin Jia
PLAS-2015-papers143616990000010:05 - 10:10
Day opening
CurryOn
10:05 - 10:45: Curry On - Breslav at Bohemia I
CurryOn143616990000010:05 - 10:45
Talk
Link to publication
CurryOn
10:05 - 10:45: Curry On - Borenszweig & Wajnerman at Moravia I & II
CurryOn143616990000010:05 - 10:45
Talk
Link to publication
JSTools-2015-papers
10:10 - 10:15: JSTools - Day Opening at Hluboka I
Chair(s): Julian Dolby, Christian Hammer, Michael Pradel, Shu-yu Guo
JSTools-2015-papers143617020000010:10 - 10:15
Day opening
PLAS-2015-papers
10:10 - 11:10: PLAS - Invited talk I at Karlstejn
PLAS-2015-papers143617020000010:10 - 11:10
Talk
Link to publication
netpl-2015-workshop
10:10 - 11:10: NetPL - Krishnamurthi at Hluboka II
netpl-2015-workshop143617020000010:10 - 11:10
Talk
Link to publication
JSTools-2015-papers
10:15 - 10:45: JSTools - Theory at Hluboka I
Chair(s): Christian Hammer
JSTools-2015-papers143617050000010:15 - 10:45
Talk
STOP2015
10:50 - 11:35: STOP - Rossberg at Moravia III
STOP2015143617260000010:50 - 11:35
Talk
JSTools-2015-papers
10:50 - 12:20: JSTools - Invited Talks at STOP at Hluboka I
JSTools-2015-papers143617260000010:50 - 11:35
Talk
JSTools-2015-papers143617530000011:35 - 12:20
Talk
CurryOn
10:55 - 11:35: Curry On - Sant'Anna at Bohemia I
CurryOn143617290000010:55 - 11:35
Talk
Link to publication
CurryOn
10:55 - 11:35: Curry On - Kuhn at Moravia I & II
CurryOn143617290000010:55 - 11:35
Talk
Media Attached
ICOOOLPS-2015-papers
11:00 - 12:00: ICOOOLPS - Method Call at Bohemia III
ICOOOLPS-2015-papers143617320000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
ICOOOLPS-2015-papers143617500000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
netpl-2015-workshop
11:10 - 11:50: NetPL - Madhavapeddy at Hluboka II
netpl-2015-workshop143617380000011:10 - 11:50
Talk
Link to publication
STOP2015
11:35 - 12:20: STOP - Chaudhuri at Moravia III
STOP2015143617530000011:35 - 12:20
Talk
Link to publication
CurryOn
11:45 - 12:25: Curry On - Shapiro at Bohemia I
CurryOn143617590000011:45 - 12:25
Talk
netpl-2015-workshop
11:50 - 12:30: NetPL - Cerny at Hluboka II
netpl-2015-workshop143617620000011:50 - 12:30
Talk
Link to publication
PLAS-2015-papers
13:50 - 14:50: PLAS - Invited talk II at Karlstejn
PLAS-2015-papers143618340000013:50 - 14:50
Talk
JSTools-2015-papers
13:50 - 14:35: JSTools - Invited Talks at STOP II at Hluboka I
JSTools-2015-papers143618340000013:50 - 14:35
Talk
STOP2015
13:50 - 14:35: STOP - Chandra at Moravia III
STOP2015143618340000013:50 - 14:35
Talk
CurryOn
13:50 - 14:30: Curry On - Gordon at Bohemia I
CurryOn143618340000013:50 - 14:30
Talk
netpl-2015-workshop
14:00 - 15:00: NetPL - Dixon at Hluboka II
netpl-2015-workshop143618400000014:00 - 15:00
Talk
Link to publication
JSTools-2015-papers
14:40 - 15:40: JSTools - Practical Analysis at Hluboka I
Chair(s): Julian Dolby
JSTools-2015-papers143618640000014:40 - 15:10
Talk
JSTools-2015-papers143618820000015:10 - 15:40
Talk
CurryOn
14:40 - 15:20: Curry On - Lawall at Moravia I & II
CurryOn143618640000014:40 - 15:20
Talk
Link to publication
CurryOn
14:40 - 15:20: Curry On - McMullen at Bohemia I
CurryOn143618640000014:40 - 15:20
Talk
PLAS-2015-papers
14:50 - 15:30: PLAS - Technical talks II at Karlstejn
PLAS-2015-papers143618700000014:50 - 15:10
Talk
PLAS-2015-papers143618820000015:10 - 15:30
Talk
netpl-2015-workshop
15:00 - 15:40: NetPL - Capone at Hluboka II
netpl-2015-workshop143618760000015:00 - 15:40
Talk
Link to publication
ICOOOLPS-2015-papers
16:00 - 17:00: ICOOOLPS - Wrap-up at Bohemia III
ICOOOLPS-2015-papers143619120000016:00 - 16:30
Other
ICOOOLPS-2015-papers143619300000016:30 - 17:00
Day closing
JSTools-2015-papers
16:00 - 18:00: JSTools - Practical Analysis II at Hluboka I
Chair(s): Michael Pradel
JSTools-2015-papers143619120000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
JSTools-2015-papers143619300000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
JSTools-2015-papers143619480000017:00 - 17:30
Talk
JSTools-2015-papers143619660000017:30 - 18:00
Talk
netpl-2015-workshop
16:00 - 17:00: NetPL - Wattenhofer at Hluboka II
netpl-2015-workshop143619120000016:00 - 17:00
Talk
Link to publication
CurryOn
16:00 - 16:40: Curry On - Printezis at Bohemia I
CurryOn143619120000016:00 - 16:40
Talk
CurryOn
16:00 - 16:40: Curry On - Arni at Moravia I & II
CurryOn143619120000016:00 - 16:40
Talk
Link to publication
PLAS-2015-papers
16:10 - 16:30: PLAS - Discussion at Karlstejn
PLAS-2015-papers143619180000016:10 - 16:30
Other
PLAS-2015-papers
16:30 - 17:00: PLAS - Workshop closing at Karlstejn
PLAS-2015-papers143619300000016:30 - 17:00
Day closing
CurryOn
16:50 - 17:30: Curry On - Hage at Moravia I & II
CurryOn143619420000016:50 - 17:30
Talk
CurryOn
16:50 - 17:30: Curry On - Stokke at Bohemia I
CurryOn143619420000016:50 - 17:30
Talk
netpl-2015-workshop
17:00 - 17:30: NetPL - Yinben at Hluboka II
netpl-2015-workshop143619480000017:00 - 17:30
Talk
Link to publication
STOP2015
17:10 - 19:00: STOP - Discussion: Felleisen v Bracha at Moravia III
STOP2015143619540000017:10 - 19:00
Talk
netpl-2015-workshop
17:30 - 18:00: NetPL - Dimitropoulos at Hluboka II
netpl-2015-workshop143619660000017:30 - 18:00
Talk
Link to publication
CurryOn
17:40 - 18:30: Curry On - Bezanson & Karpinski at Bohemia I
CurryOn143619720000017:40 - 18:30
Talk
JSTools-2015-papers
18:00 - 18:30: JSTools - Day Closing at Hluboka I
Chair(s): Michael Pradel, Christian Hammer, Julian Dolby, Shu-yu Guo
JSTools-2015-papers143619840000018:00 - 18:30
Day closing
netpl-2015-workshop
18:00 - 18:40: NetPL - Beerageous opinion at Hluboka II
netpl-2015-workshop143619840000018:00 - 18:40
Other
CurryOn
19:30 - 23:00: Curry On - Curry On Party at Curry On Restaurant
CurryOn143620380000019:30 - 23:00
Other

Tue 7 Jul

CurryOn
09:00 - 09:45: Curry On - Eich at Bohemia I
CurryOn143625240000009:00 - 09:45
Talk
ML4PL2015
10:00 - 10:15: ML4PL - Welcome at Moravia III
ML4PL2015143625600000010:00 - 10:15
Day opening
PLE-2015-papers
10:05 - 10:20: PLE - Welcome at Hluboka II
PLE-2015-papers143625630000010:05 - 10:20
Day opening
dsldi-2015-papers
10:05 - 10:20: DSLDI - Welcome at Karlstejn
Chair(s): Tijs van der Storm, Sebastian Erdweg
dsldi-2015-papers143625630000010:05 - 10:20
Day opening
Truffle-2015-papers
10:05 - 10:20: Truffle - Welcome at Bohemia III
Chair(s): Thomas Wuerthinger, Adam Welc, Mario Wolczko
Truffle-2015-papers143625630000010:05 - 10:20
Day opening
FTfJP-2015-papers
10:05 - 10:15: FTfJP - Welcome at Hluboka I
Chair(s): Rosemary Monahan
FTfJP-2015-papers143625630000010:05 - 10:15
Day opening
CurryOn
10:05 - 10:45: Curry On - Tellman at Moravia I & II
CurryOn143625630000010:05 - 10:45
Talk
CurryOn
10:05 - 10:45: Curry On - Click at Bohemia I
CurryOn143625630000010:05 - 10:45
Talk
ML4PL2015
10:15 - 11:00: ML4PL - Invited Talk at Moravia III
ML4PL2015143625690000010:15 - 11:00
Talk
FTfJP-2015-papers
10:15 - 12:15: FTfJP - Session 1 at Hluboka I
Chair(s): Rosemary Monahan
FTfJP-2015-papers143625690000010:15 - 10:45
Talk
FTfJP-2015-papers143625870000010:45 - 11:15
Talk
FTfJP-2015-papers143626050000011:15 - 11:45
Talk
FTfJP-2015-papers143626230000011:45 - 12:15
Talk
PLE-2015-papers
10:20 - 11:10: PLE - Session 1 at Hluboka II
PLE-2015-papers143625720000010:20 - 10:45
Talk
PLE-2015-papers143625870000010:45 - 11:10
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers
10:20 - 12:25: Truffle - Session 1 at Bohemia III
Truffle-2015-papers143625720000010:20 - 10:45
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers143625870000010:45 - 11:10
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers143626020000011:10 - 11:35
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers143626170000011:35 - 12:00
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers143626320000012:00 - 12:25
Talk
dsldi-2015-papers
10:20 - 11:20: DSLDI - Session 1 at Karlstejn
dsldi-2015-papers143625720000010:20 - 10:50
Talk
dsldi-2015-papers143625900000010:50 - 11:20
Talk
CurryOn
10:55 - 11:35: Curry On - Arts at Moravia I & II
CurryOn143625930000010:55 - 11:35
Talk
CurryOn
10:55 - 11:35: Curry On - Muscar at Bohemia I
CurryOn143625930000010:55 - 11:35
Talk
ML4PL2015
11:00 - 12:30: ML4PL - Session 1 at Moravia III
ML4PL2015143625960000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
ML4PL2015143626140000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
ML4PL2015143626320000012:00 - 12:30
Talk
PLE-2015-papers
11:10 - 11:40: PLE - Discussion at Hluboka II
PLE-2015-papers143626020000011:10 - 11:40
Other
dsldi-2015-papers
11:30 - 12:30: DSLDI - Session 2 at Karlstejn
dsldi-2015-papers143626140000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
dsldi-2015-papers143626320000012:00 - 12:30
Talk
PLE-2015-papers
11:40 - 12:30: PLE - Session 2 at Hluboka II
PLE-2015-papers143626200000011:40 - 12:05
Talk
PLE-2015-papers143626350000012:05 - 12:30
Talk
CurryOn
11:45 - 12:25: Curry On - Friedman & Hemann at Bohemia I
CurryOn143626230000011:45 - 12:25
Talk
CurryOn
11:45 - 12:25: Curry On - Gulwani at Moravia I & II
CurryOn143626230000011:45 - 12:25
Talk
FTfJP-2015-papers
12:15 - 12:35: FTfJP - Tool Demonstration 1 at Hluboka I
Chair(s): Rosemary Monahan
FTfJP-2015-papers143626410000012:15 - 12:35
Other
Truffle-2015-papers
12:25 - 12:35: Truffle - Discussion 1 at Bohemia III
Truffle-2015-papers143626470000012:25 - 12:35
Other
dsldi-2015-papers
13:30 - 14:30: DSLDI - Session 3 at Karlstejn
dsldi-2015-papers143626860000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
dsldi-2015-papers143627040000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
PLE-2015-papers
13:50 - 14:40: PLE - Keynote at Hluboka II
PLE-2015-papers143626980000013:50 - 14:40
Talk
Media Attached
Truffle-2015-papers
13:50 - 15:30: Truffle - Session 2 at Bohemia III
Truffle-2015-papers143626980000013:50 - 14:15
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers143627130000014:15 - 14:40
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers143627280000014:40 - 15:05
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers143627430000015:05 - 15:30
Talk
CurryOn
13:50 - 14:30: Curry On - Christiansen at Moravia I & II
CurryOn143626980000013:50 - 14:30
Talk
CurryOn
13:50 - 14:30: Curry On - Stroustrup at Bohemia I
CurryOn143626980000013:50 - 14:30
Talk
dsldi-2015-papers
14:40 - 15:40: DSLDI - Session 4 at Karlstejn
dsldi-2015-papers143627280000014:40 - 15:10
Talk
dsldi-2015-papers143627460000015:10 - 15:40
Talk
CurryOn
14:40 - 15:20: Curry On - Wadler at Moravia I & II
CurryOn143627280000014:40 - 15:20
Talk
CurryOn
14:40 - 15:20: Curry On - Haverbeke at Bohemia I
CurryOn143627280000014:40 - 15:20
Talk
FTfJP-2015-papers
14:45 - 15:35: FTfJP - Invited Talk at Hluboka I
Chair(s): Rosemary Monahan
FTfJP-2015-papers143627310000014:45 - 15:35
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers
15:30 - 15:40: Truffle - Discussion 2 at Bohemia III
Truffle-2015-papers143627580000015:30 - 15:40
Other
CurryOn
16:00 - 16:40: Curry On - Iliev at Moravia I & II
CurryOn143627760000016:00 - 16:40
Talk
CurryOn
16:00 - 16:40: Curry On - Pizlo at Bohemia I
CurryOn143627760000016:00 - 16:40
Talk
Link to publication
dsldi-2015-papers
16:10 - 16:40: DSLDI - Session 5 at Karlstejn
dsldi-2015-papers143627820000016:10 - 16:40
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers
16:10 - 18:15: Truffle - Session 3 at Bohemia III
Truffle-2015-papers143627820000016:10 - 16:35
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers143627970000016:35 - 17:00
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers143628120000017:00 - 17:25
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers143628270000017:25 - 17:50
Talk
Truffle-2015-papers143628420000017:50 - 18:15
Talk
dsldi-2015-papers
16:40 - 17:40: DSLDI - Discussion at Karlstejn
dsldi-2015-papers143628000000016:40 - 17:40
Other
CurryOn
16:50 - 17:30: Curry On - Epple at Moravia I & II
CurryOn143628060000016:50 - 17:30
Talk
CurryOn
16:50 - 17:30: Curry On - Klock at Bohemia I
CurryOn143628060000016:50 - 17:30
Talk
Link to publication
FTfJP-2015-papers
17:30 - 17:50: FTfJP - Tool Demonstration 2 at Hluboka I
Chair(s): Rosemary Monahan
FTfJP-2015-papers143628300000017:30 - 17:50
Other
CurryOn
17:40 - 18:20: Curry On - Clebsch, Blessing & Drossopoulou at Bohemia I
CurryOn143628360000017:40 - 18:20
Talk
CurryOn
17:40 - 18:20: Curry On - Gogichashvili at Moravia I & II
CurryOn143628360000017:40 - 18:20
Talk
FTfJP-2015-papers
17:50 - 18:00: FTfJP - Closing at Hluboka I
Chair(s): Rosemary Monahan
FTfJP-2015-papers143628420000017:50 - 18:00
Day closing
CurryOn
18:30 - 19:20: Curry On - Czaplicki at Bohemia I
CurryOn143628660000018:30 - 19:20
Talk

Wed 8 Jul

research-track
09:00 - 10:00: Research Track - Keynote: Choi at Bohemia
Chair(s): Jan Vitek
research-track143633880000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
ecoop15-summer-school
10:30 - 12:00: Summer School - Sagiv at Moravia
ecoop15-summer-school143634420000010:30 - 12:00
Talk
ecoop15-summer-school
13:30 - 15:00: Summer School - Krishnamurthi at Moravia
ecoop15-summer-school143635500000013:30 - 15:00
Talk
Link to publication
ecoop15-summer-school
15:30 - 17:00: Summer School - Grimm at Moravia
ecoop15-summer-school143636220000015:30 - 17:00
Talk
research-track
15:30 - 17:00: Research Track - Objects at Bohemia
Chair(s): Kim Bruce
research-track143636220000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
research-track143636400000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
research-track143636580000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
ecoop15-summer-school
17:00 - 18:30: Summer School - Gardner at Moravia
ecoop15-summer-school143636760000017:00 - 18:30
Talk

Thu 9 Jul

research-track
09:00 - 10:00: Research Track - DN Senior: Stroustrup at Bohemia
Chair(s): Erik Ernst
research-track143642520000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
ecoop15-summer-school
10:30 - 12:00: Summer School - Aref at Moravia
ecoop15-summer-school143643060000010:30 - 12:00
Talk
research-track
10:30 - 12:00: Research Track - Developer Assistance at Bohemia
Chair(s): Michael Van De Vanter
research-track143643060000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
research-track143643240000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
research-track143643420000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
ecoop15-summer-school
13:30 - 15:00: Summer School - Torlak at Moravia
ecoop15-summer-school143644140000013:30 - 15:00
Talk
research-track
13:30 - 15:00: Research Track - Type Systems at Bohemia
Chair(s): Peter Müller
research-track143644140000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
research-track143644320000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
research-track143644500000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
ecoop15-summer-school
15:30 - 17:00: Summer School - Bruce at Moravia
ecoop15-summer-school143644860000015:30 - 17:00
Talk
Link to publication
ecoop15-summer-school
17:00 - 18:30: Summer School - Vojnar at Moravia
ecoop15-summer-school143645400000017:00 - 18:30
Talk
research-track
19:30 - 22:30: Research Track - ECOOP Banquet at Banquet Restaurant
research-track143646300000019:30 - 22:30
Other

Fri 10 Jul

research-track
09:00 - 10:00: Research Track - DN Junior: Summers at Bohemia
Chair(s): John Boyland
research-track143651160000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
Media Attached
ecoop15-summer-school
10:30 - 12:00: Summer School - Jagganathan at Moravia
ecoop15-summer-school143651700000010:30 - 12:00
Talk
research-track
13:30 - 14:30: Research Track - Keynote: Meyer at Bohemia
Chair(s): Jan Vitek
research-track143652780000013:30 - 14:30
Talk
ecoop15-summer-school
15:00 - 16:30: Summer School - Yahav at Moravia
ecoop15-summer-school143653320000015:00 - 16:30
Talk
research-track
15:00 - 16:30: Research Track - Verification at Bohemia
Chair(s): Pavel Parizek
research-track143653320000015:00 - 15:30
Talk
research-track143653500000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
research-track143653680000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
ecoop15-summer-school
17:00 - 18:30: Summer School - Alglave at Moravia
ecoop15-summer-school143654040000017:00 - 18:30
Talk
Link to publication
research-track
17:00 - 18:30: Research Track - Analysis II at Bohemia
Chair(s): Francesco Logozzo
research-track143654040000017:00 - 17:30
Talk
research-track143654220000017:30 - 18:00
Talk
research-track143654400000018:00 - 18:30
Talk

Sun 5 Jul 2015

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
FIT-107

COP

Keynote
09:30 - 10:30

COP

Session 1
11:00 - 12:30

COP

Session 2
13:30 - 15:00

COP

Session 3
15:30 - 17:00
FIT-111

RIOT

Welcome
08:45 - 09:00

RIOT

Implementation
09:00 - 10:30

RIOT

Analysis
11:00 - 12:30

RIOT

Optimization
14:00 - 15:00

RIOT

Open Discussion
15:30 - 17:30
FIT-301

Pharo

Introduction
09:00 - 10:00

Pharo

Coding Example
10:00 - 10:30
FIT-302
FIT-364

MASPEGHI

Welcome
09:30 - 09:50

MASPEGHI

Discussion
15:30 - 16:40

Mon 6 Jul 2015

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:003022:003023:0030
Bohemia I

Curry On

Bracha
09:00 - 09:45

Curry On

Breslav
10:05 - 10:45

Curry On

Sant'Anna
10:55 - 11:35

Curry On

Shapiro
11:45 - 12:25

Curry On

Gordon
13:50 - 14:30

Curry On

McMullen
14:40 - 15:20

Curry On

Printezis
16:00 - 16:40

Curry On

Stokke
16:50 - 17:30
Bohemia III

ICOOOLPS

Debugging
10:00 - 11:00

ICOOOLPS

Method Call
11:00 - 12:00

ICOOOLPS

Wrap-up
16:00 - 17:00
Curry On Restaurant
Hluboka I

JSTools

Day Opening
10:10 - 10:15

JSTools

Theory
10:15 - 10:45

JSTools

Day Closing
18:00 - 18:30
Hluboka II

NetPL

Welcome
09:00 - 09:10

NetPL

Ballani
09:10 - 09:50

NetPL

Krishnamurthi
10:10 - 11:10

NetPL

Madhavapeddy
11:10 - 11:50

NetPL

Cerny
11:50 - 12:30

NetPL

Dixon
14:00 - 15:00

NetPL

Capone
15:00 - 15:40

NetPL

Wattenhofer
16:00 - 17:00

NetPL

Yinben
17:00 - 17:30

NetPL

Dimitropoulos
17:30 - 18:00
Karlstejn

PLAS

Welcome
10:05 - 10:10

PLAS

Invited talk I
10:10 - 11:10

PLAS

Invited talk II
13:50 - 14:50

PLAS

Discussion
16:10 - 16:30
Moravia I & II

Curry On

Kuhn
10:55 - 11:35

Curry On

Pressler
11:45 - 12:25

Curry On

Titzer
13:50 - 14:30

Curry On

Lawall
14:40 - 15:20

Curry On

Arni
16:00 - 16:40

Curry On

Hage
16:50 - 17:30
Moravia III

STOP

Lehtosalo
10:05 - 10:50

STOP

Rossberg
10:50 - 11:35

STOP

Chaudhuri
11:35 - 12:20

STOP

Chandra
13:50 - 14:35

STOP

Contracts
14:40 - 15:40

STOP

Gradual Typing
16:10 - 17:10

Tue 7 Jul 2015

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:0030
Bohemia

Posters

18:00 - 20:00
Bohemia I

Curry On

Eich
09:00 - 09:45

Curry On

Click
10:05 - 10:45

Curry On

Muscar
10:55 - 11:35

Curry On

Stroustrup
13:50 - 14:30

Curry On

Haverbeke
14:40 - 15:20

Curry On

Pizlo
16:00 - 16:40

Curry On

Klock
16:50 - 17:30

Curry On

Czaplicki
18:30 - 19:20
Bohemia III

Truffle

Welcome
10:05 - 10:20

Truffle

Session 1
10:20 - 12:25

Truffle

Discussion 1
12:25 - 12:35

Truffle

Session 2
13:50 - 15:30

Truffle

Discussion 2
15:30 - 15:40

Truffle

Session 3
16:10 - 18:15

Truffle

18:15 - 18:30
Hluboka I

FTfJP

09:00 - 09:45

FTfJP

Welcome
10:05 - 10:15

FTfJP

Session 1
10:15 - 12:15

FTfJP

Session 2
13:45 - 14:45

FTfJP

Invited Talk
14:45 - 15:35

FTfJP

Session 3
16:00 - 17:30

FTfJP

Closing
17:50 - 18:00
Hluboka II

PLE

Welcome
10:05 - 10:20

PLE

Session 1
10:20 - 11:10

PLE

Discussion
11:10 - 11:40

PLE

Session 2
11:40 - 12:30

PLE

Keynote
13:50 - 14:40
Karlstejn

DSLDI

Welcome
10:05 - 10:20

DSLDI

Session 1
10:20 - 11:20

DSLDI

Session 2
11:30 - 12:30

DSLDI

Session 3
13:30 - 14:30

DSLDI

Session 4
14:40 - 15:40

DSLDI

Session 5
16:10 - 16:40

DSLDI

Discussion
16:40 - 17:40
Moravia I & II

Curry On

Tellman
10:05 - 10:45

Curry On

Arts
10:55 - 11:35

Curry On

Gulwani
11:45 - 12:25

Curry On

Wadler
14:40 - 15:20

Curry On

Iliev
16:00 - 16:40

Curry On

Epple
16:50 - 17:30
Moravia III

ML4PL

Welcome
10:00 - 10:15

ML4PL

Invited Talk
10:15 - 11:00

ML4PL

Session 1
11:00 - 12:30

ML4PL

Session 2
13:45 - 15:45

ML4PL

Session 3
16:10 - 18:10

Wed 8 Jul 2015

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
Bohemia
Moravia

Summer School

Sagiv
10:30 - 12:00

Summer School

Grimm
15:30 - 17:00

Thu 9 Jul 2015

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:003022:0030
Banquet Restaurant
Bohemia
Moravia

Summer School

Aref
10:30 - 12:00

Summer School

Torlak
13:30 - 15:00

Summer School

Bruce
15:30 - 17:00

Summer School

Vojnar
17:00 - 18:30

Fri 10 Jul 2015

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
Bohemia
Moravia

Summer School

Yahav
15:00 - 16:30

Sun 5 Jul 2015

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
FIT-107
16:30 - 17:00
FIT-111
FIT-301
11:00 - 12:30
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
FIT-302
FIT-364

Mon 6 Jul 2015

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:0015304522:0015304523:00153045
Bohemia I
Bohemia III
Curry On Restaurant
Hluboka I
Hluboka II
09:00 - 09:10
Karlstejn
10:05 - 10:10
Moravia I & II
Moravia III